Emily’s Run 2012 Awards


July 22, 2012




RaceWire


Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN LAROACHE                   ASTORIA  NY           507   26       10        18:49.9      6:02/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MONINDA MAURUBE                   AUBURN  ME            406   33        1        15:32.0      5:00/M

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BIANCA TRIPP                      AUBURN  ME            144    9      217        28:06.5      9:02/M
       2    CECILIA MILLER                    LEWISTON  ME          420    8      282        30:58.4      9:57/M
       3    HAILEY MOYNIHAN                   AUBURN  ME            534   10      394        38:26.6     12:21/M

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CORBIN JACKSON                    LEWISTON  ME           56    8      104        24:46.4      7:58/M
       2    LIAM LEUASSEUR                    AUBURN  ME            476    9      123        25:13.0      8:06/M
       3    GIDEON TRIPP                      AUBURN  ME            145    8      149        26:07.1      8:24/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTINA SMITH                    POLAND  ME            133   14       69        23:34.6      7:35/M
       2    EMILY CARNEY                      AUBURN  ME            102   14      129        25:24.2      8:10/M
       3    KAYLIN LINUCK                     MINOT  ME             467   13      148        26:07.0      8:24/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HARRISON KNOWLTON                 TURNER  ME             66   14        7        18:38.9      5:59/M
       2    R. TYLER SIMMONS                  TURNER  ME            197   13       21        20:20.6      6:32/M
       3    SPENCER DUNN                      AUBURN  ME            257   14       40        21:51.5      7:02/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALISHA LABBE                      TURNER  ME            211   16       78        23:51.5      7:40/M
       2    ABIGAIL DUNN                      AUBURN  ME            258   18       86        24:15.8      7:48/M
       3    FAITH SHAW                        LEWISTON  ME          544   16       93        24:27.9      7:52/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MOHAMED BARRE                     LEWISTON  ME          530   18        5        18:17.9      5:53/M
       2    MARC HACHEY                       WINTHROP  ME          276   17        6        18:33.9      5:58/M
       3    MATTHEW YARNEVICH                 AUBURN  ME            498   17       19        20:00.8      6:26/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANNE MARTIN                       NEW YORK  NY          172   29       17        19:44.2      6:21/M
       2    STEPHANIE BLAKE                   NEW YORK  NY          314   28       42        21:57.0      7:03/M
       3    DANIELLE MACDONALD                NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    334   26       59        22:58.0      7:23/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CALEB LANDLER                     BREWER  ME            425   29        3        17:06.7      5:30/M
       2    DANIEL PARTBRAND                  AUBURN  ME            505   24        4        18:04.1      5:49/M
       3    CAMERON LEARY                     AUBURN  ME            292   23        9        18:45.9      6:02/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEBBIE RODRIGUE                   LEWISTON  ME          364   38       28        20:45.0      6:40/M
       2    STEPHANIE BATTIE                  BURTON  ME            428   31       41        21:54.0      7:03/M
       3    KRISTINA COLLINS                  SOUTH PARIS  ME        69   36       43        22:02.0      7:05/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BEN FLETCHER                      AUBURN  ME            248   31        2        16:38.6      5:21/M
       2    RYAN METIVIER                     AUBURN  ME             30   36        8        18:40.4      6:00/M
       3    EBEN MILLER                       LEWISTON  ME          213   38       13        19:24.6      6:14/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TINA MESERVE                      LIVERMORE  ME          52   45       15        19:28.3      6:16/M
       2    CHRISTIE TEBBETS                  LISBON  ME             13   42       22        20:25.3      6:34/M
       3    PAULA ROUSSEAU                    LEWISTON  ME          346   48       45        22:14.6      7:09/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RANDY JOHNSTON                    GRAFTON  NB           475   45       26        20:40.3      6:39/M
       2    RICK SMITH                        AUBURN  ME            293   44       27        20:42.9      6:39/M
       3    TIM COOK                          POLAND  ME            148   48       33        21:28.6      6:54/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    VICKI BRYANT                      SABATTUS  ME          415   54       54        22:35.7      7:16/M
       2    MARIE VESELESKY                   PLYMOUTH  NH          247   58       63        23:11.5      7:27/M
       3    MELINDA HARDER                    AUBURN  ME             94   57       67        23:30.3      7:33/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LARRY LAROCHE                     AUBURN  ME              7   53       29        20:45.1      6:40/M
       2    KEVIN O'LEARY                     AUBURN  ME            387   50       46        22:19.1      7:11/M
       3    GARY SOUCY                        LEWISTON  ME          127   50       49        22:26.1      7:13/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DARLENE BEACH                     AUBURN  ME            168   60      188        27:20.8      8:47/M
       2    CATHY BURNIE                      AUBURN  ME            407   63      266        30:25.3      9:47/M
       3    MARGARET CRAVEN                   LEWISTON  ME          273   67      288        31:04.1      9:59/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RALPH FLETCHER                    AUBURN  ME            250   61       44        22:04.4      7:06/M
       2    PAUL MOLET                        PEMAFORD  ME          495   61       99        24:38.1      7:55/M
       3    MICHAEL DIXON                     AUBURN  ME            261   64      124        25:13.6      8:06/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JULIE SIMARD                      AUBURN  ME            528   77      440        44:43.1     14:23/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLES SAWYER                    NORRIDGEWOCK  ME      125   70      122        25:12.6      8:06/M
       2    RONALD CHASE                      DURHAM  ME             71   71      151        26:11.7      8:25/M
       3    JOHN HOWE                         WATERFORD  ME         313   77      165        26:45.1      8:36/M