L-A Bridge Run 2012 Awards


August 26, 2012




RaceWire


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99


Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TINA MESERVE                      LIVERMORE  ME          48   45       12        18:49.6     18:49.6      6:03/M
       2    CHRISTIE TEBBETS                  LISBON  ME             12   42       21        19:50.9     19:50.9      6:23/M
       3    KRISTINA SMITH                    POLAND  ME            138   15       23        20:08.1     20:08.1      6:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BEN FLETCHER                      AUBURN  ME            255   32        1        16:58.3     16:58.3      5:27/M
       2    HUSAYN CARNEGIE                   LEWISTON  ME          415   22        2        17:06.7     17:06.7      5:30/M
       3    ADAM ZUKOWSKI                     DURHAM  ME            388   30        3        17:13.2     17:13.2      5:32/M
Top

No Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 490                                     490           393        36:08.2     36:21.0     11:37/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MAGGIE HARTNETT                   HEBRON  ME            126   10      182        27:12.0     27:26.0      8:45/M
       2    BIANCA TRIPP                      AUBURN  ME            150   10      238        28:53.7     29:02.3      9:17/M
       3    AVIVA TRIPP                       AUBURN  ME            484    6      240        28:56.4     29:05.2      9:18/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LIAM LEVASSEUR                    AUBURN  ME            510    9       87        23:10.6     23:11.9      7:27/M
       2    GIDEON TRIPP                      AUBURN  ME            151    8      121        24:31.4     24:37.0      7:53/M
       3    DREW KINKADE                      HARPSWELL  ME         397    9      158        26:19.5     26:20.8      8:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    COLETTE KINKADE                   HARPSWELL  ME         396   12       85        23:06.6     23:07.6      7:26/M
       2    OLIVIA MALLAR                     TURNER  ME             55   14      114        24:21.4     24:35.8      7:50/M
       3    KAYLYNN LINCK                     MINOT  ME             567   13      142        25:36.5     25:40.6      8:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREW SHOLL                      SCARBOROUGH  ME       341   14       17        19:12.6     19:13.0      6:10/M
       2    ETHAN SELAR                       FREEPORT  ME          592   11       27        20:21.8     20:23.3      6:33/M
       3    R. TYLER SIMMONS                  TURNER  ME            201   14       28        20:23.6     20:28.2      6:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    AUDREY BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            454   17       68        22:23.7     22:25.0      7:12/M
       2    ALISHA LABBE                      TURNER  ME            216   16       97        23:44.9     23:55.3      7:38/M
       3    LAUREN BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            453   19      220        28:15.4     28:21.0      9:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ADAM MAVREY                       MONROVIA  CA          505   18        4        17:35.9     17:35.9      5:39/M
       2    MARC HACHEY                       WINTHROP  ME          282   17        7        18:09.6     18:09.6      5:50/M
       3    HARRISON KNOWLTON                 TURNER  ME             54   15       11        18:24.9     18:24.9      5:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JAMIE ATTARDO-THERIAULT           LEWISTON  ME          251   27       67        22:23.1     22:28.0      7:12/M
       2    KELSEY BILIOURIS                  LIVERMORE  ME         321   24       77        22:49.9     22:52.0      7:20/M
       3    DANIELLE MACDONALD                NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    330   26       79        23:02.2     23:07.8      7:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    WES DANFORTH                      WINTHROP  ME          499   27        6        17:53.7     17:53.8      5:45/M
       2    ADAM WEST                         AUBURN  ME             53   29       14        19:06.9     19:06.9      6:08/M
       3    AARON COPELAND                    PORTLAND  ME          199   29       18        19:20.1     19:20.3      6:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DEBBIE RODRIGUE                   LEWISTON  ME          473   39       26        20:17.7     20:17.9      6:31/M
       2    NATASHA LEIGHTON                  AUBURN  ME            408   38       29        20:25.8     20:25.8      6:34/M
       3    CINDY HATHORNE                    TURNER  ME            431   38       36        20:56.7     20:56.7      6:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DUSTIN WILLIAMSON                 TURNER  ME            207   33        8        18:22.7     18:22.8      5:54/M
       2    RYAN METIVIER                     AUBURN  ME             29   36        9        18:22.9     18:22.9      5:54/M
       3    JAMES MACHOWSKI                   WALES  ME             476   36       10        18:23.1     18:24.1      5:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    PAULA ROUSSEAU                    LEWISTON  ME          543   48       53        21:45.8     21:46.2      7:00/M
       2    BARBIE CLEMENT                    MONMOUTH  ME          536   44       54        21:50.3     21:50.9      7:01/M
       3    ELIZABETH HARTFORD                LITCHFIELD  ME        537   40      106        24:07.9     24:13.8      7:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN GAGNON                       LEWISTON  ME          363   45        5        17:45.9     17:45.9      5:42/M
       2    CHRIS IRISH                       TURNER  ME            412   46       15        19:08.0     19:08.3      6:09/M
       3    GLENN GORDON                      MEXICO  ME            315   48       30        20:29.8     20:32.9      6:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JULIE GIRARD                      FALMOUTH  ME          553   51       57        21:57.0     21:57.0      7:03/M
       2    VICKI BRYANT                      SABATTUS  ME          468   54       66        22:21.1     22:22.1      7:11/M
       3    MELINDA HARDER                    AUBURN  ME             91   57       70        22:32.1     22:38.0      7:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LARRY LAROCHE                     AUBURN  ME              6   53       24        20:14.0     20:15.2      6:30/M
       2    BILL GRENIER                      OTISFIELD  ME         538   51       31        20:30.0     20:30.0      6:35/M
       3    BOB GASHLIN                       FALMOUTH  ME          547   51       32        20:30.3     20:30.3      6:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DARLENE BEACH                     AUBURN  ME            174   60      153        26:11.2     26:21.0      8:25/M
       2    JOAN TREMBERTH                    SCARBOROUGH  ME       451   67      201        27:45.9     27:56.9      8:55/M
       3    ANN EDWARDS                       FALMOUTH  ME          526   61      252        29:23.4     29:40.1      9:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BOB SHOLL                         SCARBOROUGH  ME       340   65       33        20:48.2     20:48.2      6:41/M
       2    PETER REARICK                     HEBRON  ME            472   60       37        20:57.4     20:58.0      6:44/M
       3    RUDY KELLEY                       BERNARD  ME           465   65       38        20:58.9     20:58.9      6:45/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JULIE SIMARD                      AUBURN  ME            392   77      453        41:39.5     42:15.8     13:24/M
       2    JOYCE HIGGINS                     AUBURN  ME            273   80      478        48:03.0     48:34.0     15:27/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LAWSON NOYES                      KENNEBUNK  ME         411   70       55        21:50.6     21:53.3      7:01/M
       2    CHARLES SAWYER                    NORRIDGEWOCK  ME      130   70      133        24:56.1     24:58.9      8:01/M
       3    JOHN HOWE                         WATERFORD  ME         312   77      161        26:21.6     26:21.6      8:28/M