L-A Bridge Run 2013 Awards


August 25, 2013




Results By RaceWire

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 MONINDA MARUBE 747 34 5K 1 15:24.4 4:57/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA MESERVE LIVERMORE ME 56 46 5K 26 19:34.2 6:17/M
 

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIAM LEVASSEUR AUBURN ME 101 10 5K 142 23:55.5 7:41/M
2 GIDEON TRIPP AUBURN ME 343 9 5K 164 24:27.6 7:52/M
 

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY VINCENT 91 9 5K 161 24:25.8 7:51/M
2 AVIVA TRIPP AUBURN ME 344 7 5K 217 25:38.2 8:15/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAROD FARRAR GREENE ME 8319 14 5K 18 18:54.1 6:05/M
2 ETHAN SCLAR 437 12 5K 20 19:06.5 6:08/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 VICTORIA BELIVEAU AUBURN ME 308 14 5K 88 22:06.9 7:06/M
2 SYDNEY SIROIS GREENE ME 415 14 5K 91 22:09.2 7:07/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCAS BOURGET AUBURN ME 749 18 5K 3 16:28.2 5:18/M
2 HARRISON KNOWLTON 170 15 5K 7 17:16.9 5:33/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTINA SMITH 296 15 5K 57 20:56.6 6:44/M
2 AUDREY BENNETT AUBURN ME 441 18 5K 74 21:36.3 6:57/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE BRADLEY 366 22 5K 2 16:01.5 5:09/M
2 DANIEL PONTBRIAND 181 24 5K 8 17:43.2 5:42/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEIDI DEHAAN 310 23 5K 138 23:53.2 7:41/M
2 ASHLEE KATES 8324 22 5K 201 25:11.6 8:06/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVEN MCCARTHY GREENE ME 743 26 5K 4 16:42.7 5:22/M
2 DAVID KERSCHNER 355 27 5K 9 17:45.3 5:42/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMIE THERIAULT LEWISTON ME 88 28 5K 54 20:51.4 6:42/M
2 KELSEY BILIOURIS LIVERMORE ME 376 25 5K 119 23:24.6 7:31/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADAM ZUKOWSKI DURHAM ME 250 31 5K 5 17:04.6 5:29/M
2 BEN FLETCHER AUBURN ME 738 33 5K 6 17:14.9 5:32/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE BEATTIE BUXTON ME 179 32 5K 52 20:50.1 6:42/M
2 KRISTIN TRIPP 340 34 5K 92 22:16.8 7:10/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 EBEN MILLER LEWISTON ME 29 39 5K 12 17:58.1 5:47/M
2 RANDY LETOURNEAU 605 35 5K 43 20:30.3 6:35/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA HIBERT LEWISTON ME 761 36 5K 44 20:31.7 6:36/M
2 ALICE OUTSLAY LEWISTON ME 432 35 5K 98 22:32.9 7:15/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANE LEVASSEUR AUBURN ME 246 40 5K 15 18:41.3 6:00/M
2 ZAK SCLOR 8337 42 5K 22 19:25.0 6:15/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAUREN ADEY FALMOUTH ME 756 41 5K 40 20:19.4 6:32/M
2 CHRISTIE TABBI-TEBBETS LISBON ME 43 43 5K 47 20:38.1 6:38/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN GAGNON LEWISTON ME 517 46 5K 10 17:49.9 5:44/M
2 CHRIS IRISH TURNER ME 140 47 5K 19 18:59.8 6:06/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELLY BROWN LEWISTON ME 435 49 5K 30 19:44.5 6:21/M
2 LAURIE NICHOLAS GORHAM ME 51 45 5K 76 21:43.8 6:59/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID EDWARDS POWNAL ME 741 54 5K 16 18:50.5 6:03/M
2 SCOTT BROWN LEWISTON ME 624 54 5K 41 20:22.4 6:33/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIE GIRARD 8348 52 5K 68 21:15.6 6:50/M
2 JANET NELSON BRUNSWICK ME 399 52 5K 208 25:27.2 8:11/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON MENNEALY SABATTUS ME 486 57 5K 55 20:53.1 6:43/M
2 WILLIAM SPROUL NEW GLOUCESTER ME 742 55 5K 66 21:11.7 6:49/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELINDA HARDER AUBURN ME 124 58 5K 102 22:40.7 7:17/M
2 MADISON STEDL TOPSHAM ME 473 59 5K 118 23:19.1 7:30/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETER REARICK HEBRON ME 412 61 5K 56 20:56.2 6:44/M
2 RALPH FLETCHER 281 62 5K 78 21:50.0 7:01/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARLENE BEACH AUBURN ME 215 61 5K 226 25:54.9 8:20/M
2 LINDA DAVIS SO. CASCO ME 390 63 5K 242 26:19.3 8:28/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL SIMONEAU 586 65 5K 90 22:09.2 7:07/M
2 MICHAEL DIXON AUBURN ME 55 65 5K 194 25:01.1 8:03/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM SLIVINSKI AUBURN ME 740 65 5K 365 29:28.2 9:28/M
2 MARGARET CROWLER 8338 69 5K 394 30:03.6 9:40/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN HOWE WATERFORD ME 357 78 5K 232 26:07.4 8:24/M
2 RONALD CHASE DURHAM ME 103 72 5K 234 26:08.1 8:24/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 GISELE PERREAULT LEWISTON ME 168 75 5K 608 41:23.8 13:18/M
2 PRISCILLA ORMSBY 574 71 5K 615 42:19.8 13:36/M