Triple Crown 2012 Awards


August 26, 2012




RaceWire

Overall Female Winners

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 TINA MESERVE LIVERMORE ME 4253 45 Series Total: 35 56:58.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 8 18:40.0
  Emily’s Run 15 19:28.3
  L-A Bridge Run 12 18:49.6
2 CHRISTIE TEBBETS LISBON ME 4250 42 Series Total: 65 1:00:36.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 22 20:20.1
  Emily’s Run 22 20:25.3
  L-A Bridge Run 21 19:50.9
3 KRISTINA SMITH POLAND ME 4274 14 Series Total: 107 1:03:15.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 15 19:32.3
  Emily’s Run 69 23:34.6
  L-A Bridge Run 23 20:08.1
 

Female 1 to 10

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 BIANCA TRIPP AUBURN ME 4210 9 Series Total: 700 1:25:09.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 245 28:09.4
  Emily’s Run 217 28:06.5
  L-A Bridge Run 238 28:53.7
2 CECILIA MILLER LEWISTON ME 8 Series Total: 900 1:32:26.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 342 31:08.7
  Emily’s Run 282 30:58.4
  L-A Bridge Run 276 30:19.1
3 AVIVA TRIPP AUBURN ME 6 Series Total: 985 1:42:37.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 311 30:03.4
  Emily’s Run 434 43:37.8
  L-A Bridge Run 240 28:56.4
4 ELISE SYPHERS AUBURN ME 9 Series Total: 1306 2:01:01.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 450 39:59.7
  Emily’s Run 428 41:37.6
  L-A Bridge Run 428 39:23.8
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 ARIANNA GREENE SOUTH PARIS ME 12 Series Total: 638 1:23:45.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 179 26:15.9
  Emily’s Run 232 28:50.5
  L-A Bridge Run 227 28:38.6
2 NINA WALLINGFORD AUBURN ME 4210 14 Series Total: 1046 1:40:20.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 424 36:42.9
  Emily’s Run 305 31:52.7
  L-A Bridge Run 317 31:44.9
3 SARAH CHAREST AUBURN ME 11 Series Total: 1059 1:41:54.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 315 30:07.5
  Emily’s Run 387 37:46.5
  L-A Bridge Run 357 34:00.7
4 MERCEDES ARCHER POLAND ME 4274 12 Series Total: 1183 1:48:49.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 379 32:55.7
  Emily’s Run 384 37:33.9
  L-A Bridge Run 420 38:19.4
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 ALISHA LABBE TURNER ME 4282 16 Series Total: 266 1:10:51.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 91 23:15.4
  Emily’s Run 78 23:51.5
  L-A Bridge Run 97 23:44.9
2 AVERY LALIBERTE AUBURN ME 4210 16 Series Total: 794 1:29:23.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 249 28:22.1
  Emily’s Run 265 30:25.2
  L-A Bridge Run 280 30:36.5
3 KIMBERLY PLUMMER POLAND ME 4274 15 Series Total: 1300 2:16:21.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 489 47:47.6
  Emily’s Run 462 55:03.6
  L-A Bridge Run 349 33:29.7
4 KELLY PLUMMER POLAND ME 4274 15 Series Total: 1418 2:24:54.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 494 48:44.1
  Emily’s Run 460 51:51.9
  L-A Bridge Run 464 44:18.4
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 DANIELLE MACDONALD NEW GLOUCESTER ME 4260 26 Series Total: 209 1:08:19.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 71 22:18.9
  Emily’s Run 59 22:58.0
  L-A Bridge Run 79 23:02.2
2 KELSEY BILIOURIS LIVERMORE ME 4253 24 Series Total: 272 1:10:44.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 86 23:02.0
  Emily’s Run 109 24:52.2
  L-A Bridge Run 77 22:49.9
3 ABBIE LUTTRELL AUBURN ME 4210 28 Series Total: 287 1:11:35.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 77 22:40.5
  Emily’s Run 88 24:20.6
  L-A Bridge Run 122 24:33.9
4 ALYSSA NILE AUBURN ME 4210 28 Series Total: 377 1:14:41.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 130 24:30.4
  Emily’s Run 111 24:58.2
  L-A Bridge Run 136 25:12.6
5 ALEX GAUTHIER AUBURN ME 4210 24 Series Total: 541 1:20:11.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 236 27:45.6
  Emily’s Run 153 26:19.1
  L-A Bridge Run 152 26:06.3
6 ELLEN HODGKIN LEWISTON ME 4240 29 Series Total: 864 1:31:26.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 258 28:28.9
  Emily’s Run 295 31:20.6
  L-A Bridge Run 311 31:37.1
7 ASHEY COMEAU LEWISTON ME 4240 26 Series Total: 875 1:32:05.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 283 29:14.7
  Emily’s Run 324 32:37.7
  L-A Bridge Run 268 30:13.0
8 KATIE COTE LEWISTON ME 4240 28 Series Total: 1147 1:46:22.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 404 34:53.9
  Emily’s Run 357 35:29.5
  L-A Bridge Run 386 35:59.3
9 ELISE CASSIDY SOUTH PORTLAND ME 4074 28 Series Total: 1226 1:52:52.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 439 38:11.1
  Emily’s Run 364 36:03.7
  L-A Bridge Run 423 38:37.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 KRISTINA COLLINS SOUTH PARIS ME 4281 36 Series Total: 163 1:06:08.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 59 21:58.8
  Emily’s Run 43 22:02.0
  L-A Bridge Run 61 22:07.5
2 SHANNON CLOUTIER HEBRON ME 4238 30 Series Total: 180 1:06:51.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 70 22:15.4
  Emily’s Run 47 22:20.8
  L-A Bridge Run 63 22:14.8
3 KRISTIN TRIPP AUBURN ME 4210 33 Series Total: 336 1:13:25.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 150 25:20.4
  Emily’s Run 91 24:26.2
  L-A Bridge Run 95 23:38.6
4 ALLYSON CASARES AUBURN ME 4210 36 Series Total: 352 1:13:42.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 120 24:10.6
  Emily’s Run 106 24:50.3
  L-A Bridge Run 126 24:41.1
5 CARMEL HOWE AUBURN ME 4210 38 Series Total: 405 1:15:35.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 139 24:50.9
  Emily’s Run 126 25:18.4
  L-A Bridge Run 140 25:26.0
6 MJAE LANGLEY LEWISTON ME 4240 33 Series Total: 448 1:17:20.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 76 22:39.4
  Emily’s Run 183 27:10.5
  L-A Bridge Run 189 27:30.4
7 ERIN PETROCELLI POLAND ME 4274 33 Series Total: 557 1:21:18.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 122 24:11.0
  Emily’s Run 141 25:48.8
  L-A Bridge Run 294 31:18.9
8 APRIL JOYCE AUBURN ME 37 Series Total: 612 1:22:38.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 187 26:24.5
  Emily’s Run 227 28:33.2
  L-A Bridge Run 198 27:40.8
9 MELISSA METIVIER AUBURN ME 4210 36 Series Total: 647 1:23:44.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 218 27:11.6
  Emily’s Run 241 29:06.2
  L-A Bridge Run 188 27:27.0
10 JAYNE BRISTOL HEBRON ME 4238 35 Series Total: 661 1:24:00.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 208 27:01.1
  Emily’s Run 219 28:11.5
  L-A Bridge Run 234 28:47.3
11 NANCY OUELLETTE LEWISTON ME 4240 33 Series Total: 689 1:24:45.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 268 28:51.4
  Emily’s Run 213 28:01.5
  L-A Bridge Run 208 27:52.9
12 HEATHER KEEP BIDDEFORD ME 4005 38 Series Total: 686 1:25:03.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 193 26:33.4
  Emily’s Run 220 28:12.1
  L-A Bridge Run 273 30:17.6
13 HEIDI PARENT AUBURN ME 4210 30 Series Total: 657 1:25:13.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 170 25:54.6
  Emily’s Run 137 25:39.7
  L-A Bridge Run 350 33:39.2
14 ANGELA JORDAN BUCKFIELD ME 4220 32 Series Total: 692 1:25:20.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 210 27:03.8
  Emily’s Run 246 29:25.7
  L-A Bridge Run 236 28:51.3
15 HOLLY BUSSELL LEWISTON ME 4240 31 Series Total: 695 1:25:21.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 214 27:08.4
  Emily’s Run 250 29:30.4
  L-A Bridge Run 231 28:42.7
16 HEATHER WILMOT AUBURN ME 4210 33 Series Total: 718 1:26:13.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 260 28:31.8
  Emily’s Run 256 29:55.0
  L-A Bridge Run 202 27:47.0
17 REBECCA BUCKLEY LEWISTON ME 4240 36 Series Total: 731 1:26:44.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 223 27:28.3
  Emily’s Run 239 29:02.2
  L-A Bridge Run 269 30:13.6
18 LORI CLOUTIER LEWISTON ME 4240 39 Series Total: 763 1:27:36.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 267 28:49.9
  Emily’s Run 251 29:34.4
  L-A Bridge Run 245 29:11.9
19 PAM ASHBY POLAND ME 4256 33 Series Total: 708 1:31:07.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 113 23:59.5
  Emily’s Run 154 26:19.5
  L-A Bridge Run 441 40:48.5
20 ERICA CASTONGUAY LITCHFIELD ME 4350 33 Series Total: 899 1:32:45.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 292 29:40.7
  Emily’s Run 298 31:29.3
  L-A Bridge Run 309 31:35.3
21 WINDY FRANK AUBURN ME 4210 35 Series Total: 940 1:33:54.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 354 31:21.4
  Emily’s Run 319 32:29.0
  L-A Bridge Run 267 30:04.2
22 STEPHANIE BANKS LEWISTON ME 4240 36 Series Total: 949 1:34:27.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 309 30:01.7
  Emily’s Run 294 31:19.4
  L-A Bridge Run 346 33:06.2
23 ALYSON FARRINGTON HEBRON ME 4238 31 Series Total: 928 1:34:29.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 335 30:54.9
  Emily’s Run 338 33:51.8
  L-A Bridge Run 255 29:42.2
24 ERIN BREAU AUBURN ME 4210 33 Series Total: 950 1:34:58.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 336 30:54.9
  Emily’s Run 336 33:39.4
  L-A Bridge Run 278 30:24.5
25 KAREN GURNEY MINOT ME 39 Series Total: 1005 1:36:17.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 356 31:25.4
  Emily’s Run 318 32:28.4
  L-A Bridge Run 331 32:23.2
26 HEIDI MCCARTHY AUBURN ME 4210 31 Series Total: 880 1:38:31.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 248 28:18.5
  Emily’s Run 171 26:53.6
  L-A Bridge Run 461 43:18.9
27 TRACEY MILLER LEWISTON ME 4240 37 Series Total: 1023 1:38:40.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 341 31:08.3
  Emily’s Run 285 31:00.3
  L-A Bridge Run 397 36:31.8
28 SANDRA HINKLEY AUBURN ME 04212-0444 38 Series Total: 1044 1:38:56.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 377 32:40.7
  Emily’s Run 345 34:06.8
  L-A Bridge Run 322 32:08.7
29 ANGELA GOSSELIN LEWISTON ME 4240 33 Series Total: 1061 1:40:19.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 388 33:55.4
  Emily’s Run 341 33:59.6
  L-A Bridge Run 332 32:24.0
30 JESSICA SMITH POLAND ME 4274 35 Series Total: 1070 1:43:24.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 305 29:56.2
  Emily’s Run 326 32:43.3
  L-A Bridge Run 439 40:45.0
31 PAULA DROUIN LEWISTON ME 4241 30 Series Total: 1143 1:46:27.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 415 35:47.0
  Emily’s Run 365 36:05.5
  L-A Bridge Run 363 34:34.8
32 JENNIFER RICHERT AUBURN ME 4210 35 Series Total: 1149 1:46:44.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 399 34:28.9
  Emily’s Run 377 37:05.0
  L-A Bridge Run 373 35:10.7
33 CHARLOTTE CARROLL RAYMOND ME 4071 37 Series Total: 1179 1:48:36.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 395 34:06.6
  Emily’s Run 395 38:28.0
  L-A Bridge Run 389 36:01.3
34 JENNIFER BROOKER AUBURN ME 4210 32 Series Total: 1196 1:50:44.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 435 37:44.6
  Emily’s Run 389 37:51.4
  L-A Bridge Run 372 35:08.7
35 RACHEL HUTCHINSON LEWISTON ME 4240 36 Series Total: 1115 1:53:35.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 329 30:43.1
  Emily’s Run 459 50:34.7
  L-A Bridge Run 327 32:17.5
36 AMANDA BELL LIVERMORE ME 4253 31 Series Total: 1268 1:56:30.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 445 38:59.4
  Emily’s Run 404 39:19.2
  L-A Bridge Run 419 38:11.6
37 NIKKI FENNELLY LISBON FALLS ME 4252 30 Series Total: 1268 1:56:47.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 426 37:00.1
  Emily’s Run 399 38:50.6
  L-A Bridge Run 443 40:56.7
38 KIRSTIN MOYNIHAN AUBURN ME 4210 30 Series Total: 1258 1:56:57.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 375 32:37.2
  Emily’s Run 425 41:23.6
  L-A Bridge Run 458 42:56.2
39 STEPHANIE ROUX AUBURN ME 4210 39 Series Total: 1334 2:07:32.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 438 38:04.3
  Emily’s Run 412 40:28.5
  L-A Bridge Run 484 48:59.1
40 MELODY FISH LEWISTON ME 4240 39 Series Total: 1387 2:15:36.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 488 47:40.7
  Emily’s Run 442 45:00.6
  L-A Bridge Run 457 42:54.6
41 MARY CASTONGUAY LIVERMORE ME 4253 34 Series Total: 1410 2:20:13.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 482 45:51.7
  Emily’s Run 452 47:35.5
  L-A Bridge Run 476 46:46.7
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 PAULA ROUSSEAU LEWISTON ME 04240 48 Series Total: 151 1:05:47.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 53 21:46.8
  Emily’s Run 45 22:14.6
  L-A Bridge Run 53 21:45.8
2 MARSHA BENNETT AUBURN ME 4210 45 Series Total: 304 1:12:16.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 95 23:26.2
  Emily’s Run 89 24:20.7
  L-A Bridge Run 120 24:29.7
3 ELIZABETH OLLIVIER POLAND ME 4274 49 Series Total: 340 1:13:18.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 125 24:15.9
  Emily’s Run 107 24:50.4
  L-A Bridge Run 108 24:12.0
4 DOREEN ADAMS HEBRON ME 4238 48 Series Total: 445 1:17:08.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 129 24:29.1
  Emily’s Run 169 26:49.9
  L-A Bridge Run 147 25:49.1
5 JEANNIE GAUDET JAY ME 4239 45 Series Total: 459 1:18:04.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 147 25:17.9
  Emily’s Run 157 26:30.3
  L-A Bridge Run 155 26:15.8
6 SANDY ALLEN LEWISTON ME 4240 44 Series Total: 470 1:18:22.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 146 25:16.5
  Emily’s Run 160 26:35.3
  L-A Bridge Run 164 26:31.0
7 PAULINE VEINOTE AUBURN ME 4210 45 Series Total: 501 1:19:10.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 177 26:09.8
  Emily’s Run 175 26:57.9
  L-A Bridge Run 149 26:02.3
8 MIDGE LEBLOND LEWISTON ME 4240 49 Series Total: 605 1:22:18.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 195 26:37.9
  Emily’s Run 203 27:47.4
  L-A Bridge Run 207 27:52.6
9 DONNA BERCE AUBURN ME 4210 49 Series Total: 619 1:22:45.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 230 27:35.3
  Emily’s Run 205 27:50.4
  L-A Bridge Run 184 27:19.3
10 DEBBIE GOULD AUBURN ME 4210 45 Series Total: 622 1:23:06.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 200 26:47.7
  Emily’s Run 194 27:38.3
  L-A Bridge Run 228 28:40.6
11 LISA STURGIS WINDSOR ME 4363 43 Series Total: 741 1:27:00.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 233 27:39.0
  Emily’s Run 261 30:05.5
  L-A Bridge Run 247 29:15.7
12 CHERIE LARSON AUBURN ME 4210 41 Series Total: 782 1:28:30.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 280 29:08.0
  Emily’s Run 273 30:41.9
  L-A Bridge Run 229 28:40.7
13 JENNIFER SIMMONS TURNER ME 4282 45 Series Total: 820 1:30:15.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 365 32:15.6
  Emily’s Run 279 30:56.9
  L-A Bridge Run 176 27:03.1
14 RONDA LECOMPTE LEWISTON ME 4240 47 Series Total: 893 1:32:49.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 269 28:52.3
  Emily’s Run 316 32:24.1
  L-A Bridge Run 308 31:33.0
15 BARBARA GIRARDIN AUBURN ME 4210 47 Series Total: 930 1:33:42.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 355 31:21.7
  Emily’s Run 278 30:56.4
  L-A Bridge Run 297 31:24.5
16 LISA HOUGH WINDHAM ME 4062 42 Series Total: 987 1:36:19.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 330 30:43.3
  Emily’s Run 333 33:25.7
  L-A Bridge Run 324 32:10.6
17 JOYCE GAUTHIER PORTLAND ME 4102 46 Series Total: 933 1:36:34.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 434 37:41.2
  Emily’s Run 238 29:02.1
  L-A Bridge Run 261 29:51.4
18 BONNIE ROBBINS MECHANIC FALLS ME 4256 41 Series Total: 1003 1:38:35.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 387 33:55.0
  Emily’s Run 234 28:54.2
  L-A Bridge Run 382 35:46.0
19 TINA BARRINGTON-MARTINEAU GREENE ME 4236 43 Series Total: 1038 1:38:51.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 370 32:22.4
  Emily’s Run 306 31:54.4
  L-A Bridge Run 362 34:34.4
20 MARY-ELLEN PAIONE DURHAM ME 4222 43 Series Total: 1144 1:46:58.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 429 37:20.1
  Emily’s Run 360 35:50.7
  L-A Bridge Run 355 33:47.6
21 TRACY BEAUCAGE LEWISTON ME 4240 41 Series Total: 1197 1:50:12.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 421 36:20.2
  Emily’s Run 374 36:57.1
  L-A Bridge Run 402 36:55.3
22 PAMELE ROY LEWISTON ME 4241 48 Series Total: 1202 1:50:20.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 411 35:39.3
  Emily’s Run 385 37:34.5
  L-A Bridge Run 406 37:06.9
23 KATHLEEN KING POLAND ME 4274 48 Series Total: 1267 1:56:51.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 432 37:37.7
  Emily’s Run 402 39:00.2
  L-A Bridge Run 433 40:13.2
24 JAIMIE GUTSHALL LEWISTON ME 4240 40 Series Total: 1298 1:59:25.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 437 37:49.2
  Emily’s Run 423 40:54.3
  L-A Bridge Run 438 40:41.8
25 GOLDIE EDWARDS LEWISTON ME 4240 49 Series Total: 1315 2:02:55.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 466 41:56.7
  Emily’s Run 414 40:41.6
  L-A Bridge Run 435 40:17.4
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 VICKI BRYANT SABATTUS ME 54 Series Total: 188 1:07:11.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 68 22:14.1
  Emily’s Run 54 22:35.7
  L-A Bridge Run 66 22:21.1
2 MARIE VESELESKY PLYMOUTH NH 3264 58 Series Total: 207 1:08:17.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 60 21:59.2
  Emily’s Run 63 23:11.5
  L-A Bridge Run 84 23:06.4
3 MELINDA HARDER AUBURN ME 4210 57 Series Total: 212 1:08:39.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 75 22:36.5
  Emily’s Run 67 23:30.3
  L-A Bridge Run 70 22:32.1
4 S R BEGIN LEWISTON ME 4240 55 Series Total: 565 1:21:09.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 224 27:28.7
  Emily’s Run 172 26:54.5
  L-A Bridge Run 169 26:46.7
5 KATY HUNTER AUBURN ME 4210 54 Series Total: 597 1:22:15.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 198 26:45.4
  Emily’s Run 196 27:42.7
  L-A Bridge Run 203 27:47.6
6 DIANA SARGENT LEWISTON ME 4240 50 Series Total: 611 1:22:32.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 216 27:10.8
  Emily’s Run 202 27:47.0
  L-A Bridge Run 193 27:34.7
7 CLAIRE SCHMOLL LISBON ME 4250 53 Series Total: 656 1:23:31.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 231 27:35.4
  Emily’s Run 215 28:01.7
  L-A Bridge Run 210 27:53.8
8 JANIS MOORE LISBON ME 4250 54 Series Total: 715 1:26:02.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 251 28:24.4
  Emily’s Run 253 29:43.9
  L-A Bridge Run 211 27:54.1
9 CAROL THIBEAULT TOPSHAM ME 4086 51 Series Total: 833 1:30:19.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 276 29:01.1
  Emily’s Run 280 30:57.4
  L-A Bridge Run 277 30:21.1
10 MARIE CAPONE AUBURN ME 4210 57 Series Total: 876 1:31:58.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 285 29:17.3
  Emily’s Run 293 31:16.5
  L-A Bridge Run 298 31:24.9
11 GAIL BRETON SABATTUS ME 4280 52 Series Total: 912 1:32:48.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 359 31:35.0
  Emily’s Run 296 31:26.5
  L-A Bridge Run 257 29:46.6
12 LYNN COSTELLO LEWISTON ME 4240 50 Series Total: 925 1:33:36.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 334 30:52.6
  Emily’s Run 300 31:32.4
  L-A Bridge Run 291 31:11.3
13 JOLINE DUMOND LEWISTON ME 4240 55 Series Total: 984 1:36:26.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 328 30:40.5
  Emily’s Run 343 34:05.2
  L-A Bridge Run 313 31:40.5
14 TERRY KEOUGH CUMBERLAND ME 4021 55 Series Total: 1207 1:50:54.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 425 36:48.0
  Emily’s Run 386 37:38.6
  L-A Bridge Run 396 36:28.1
15 WENDY WEBSTER AUBURN ME 4210 59 Series Total: 1239 1:53:37.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 441 38:16.6
  Emily’s Run 390 38:03.5
  L-A Bridge Run 408 37:17.5
16 LUANNE CRINION BRUNSWICK ME 4011 56 Series Total: 1264 1:55:53.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 440 38:15.7
  Emily’s Run 400 38:52.1
  L-A Bridge Run 424 38:45.1
17 JOAN LUFKIN LEWISTON ME 4240 54 Series Total: 1268 1:57:22.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 459 41:03.0
  Emily’s Run 398 38:49.6
  L-A Bridge Run 411 37:30.1
18 DIANE NADEAU LEWISTON ME 4240 57 Series Total: 1328 2:05:51.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 458 40:54.2
  Emily’s Run 396 38:36.6
  L-A Bridge Run 474 46:20.1
19 CINDY BERNARD AUBURN ME 4212 53 Series Total: 1352 2:06:25.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 462 41:19.5
  Emily’s Run 431 42:08.9
  L-A Bridge Run 459 42:56.8
20 JACKIE CASTONGUAY LIVERMORE ME 4253 50 Series Total: 1363 2:09:04.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 465 41:38.4
  Emily’s Run 435 43:44.3
  L-A Bridge Run 463 43:41.9
21 JANET PERREAULT LEWISTON ME 4240 51 Series Total: 1366 2:09:32.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 473 43:16.1
  Emily’s Run 439 44:35.2
  L-A Bridge Run 454 41:40.9
22 NANCY LONG LEWISTON ME 4240 55 Series Total: 1368 2:10:14.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 461 41:17.0
  Emily’s Run 432 42:36.1
  L-A Bridge Run 475 46:21.0
23 ABBIE NIEMI LISBON ME 4250 52 Series Total: 1457 2:37:08.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 502 50:28.4
  Emily’s Run 461 54:11.8
  L-A Bridge Run 494 52:28.4
24 WANDA SPRAGUE AUBURN ME 4210 59 Series Total: 1473 2:53:30.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 512 1:00:24.7
  Emily’s Run 465 57:23.3
  L-A Bridge Run 496 55:42.5
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 DARLENE BEACH AUBURN ME 4210 60 Series Total: 524 1:19:52.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 183 26:20.6
  Emily’s Run 188 27:20.8
  L-A Bridge Run 153 26:11.2
2 MARGARET CRAVEN LEWISTON ME 4240 67 Series Total: 873 1:31:20.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 319 30:15.9
  Emily’s Run 288 31:04.1
  L-A Bridge Run 266 30:00.5
3 SUE DUBOIS LEWISTON ME 04240-1703 60 Series Total: 896 1:32:19.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 320 30:22.7
  Emily’s Run 302 31:37.9
  L-A Bridge Run 274 30:18.3
4 PAULA SAWYER NORRIDGEWOCK ME 4957 62 Series Total: 938 1:34:13.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 332 30:47.4
  Emily’s Run 310 32:02.8
  L-A Bridge Run 296 31:22.6
5 CONNIE POULIN AUBURN ME 4210 62 Series Total: 978 1:36:09.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 316 30:11.0
  Emily’s Run 342 34:01.2
  L-A Bridge Run 320 31:57.5
6 NANCY REYNOLDS TURNER ME 4282 60 Series Total: 1033 1:38:34.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 344 31:11.8
  Emily’s Run 337 33:42.8
  L-A Bridge Run 352 33:39.9
7 MAUREEN GOFF NEW GLOUCESTER ME 4260 64 Series Total: 1117 1:44:06.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 403 34:42.8
  Emily’s Run 356 35:17.4
  L-A Bridge Run 358 34:06.1
8 DIANE MOORE FALMOUTH ME 4105 62 Series Total: 1121 1:44:30.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 380 32:59.7
  Emily’s Run 358 35:43.3
  L-A Bridge Run 383 35:47.0
9 DEBBIE HOWE WATERFORD ME 4088 66 Series Total: 1181 1:48:58.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 414 35:44.5
  Emily’s Run 372 36:49.8
  L-A Bridge Run 395 36:23.9
10 MARGARET REARICK HEBRON ME 4238 60 Series Total: 1175 1:49:23.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 427 37:00.9
  Emily’s Run 371 36:47.4
  L-A Bridge Run 377 35:34.9
11 MARY CUMMINGS CUMBERLAND ME 4021 60 Series Total: 1309 2:01:14.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 454 40:08.8
  Emily’s Run 405 39:43.3
  L-A Bridge Run 450 41:22.1
12 PEGGY VOLOCK AUBURN ME 4210 64 Series Total: 1362 2:08:54.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 460 41:06.2
  Emily’s Run 446 45:51.2
  L-A Bridge Run 456 41:56.7
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 JULIE SIMARD AUBURN ME 4240 76 Series Total: 1367 2:09:41.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 474 43:19.2
  Emily’s Run 440 44:43.1
  L-A Bridge Run 453 41:39.5
 

Overall Male Winners

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 BEN FLETCHER AUBURN ME 4210 31 Series Total: 6 50:33.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 3 16:56.4
  Emily’s Run 2 16:38.6
  L-A Bridge Run 1 16:58.3
2 MARC HACHEY WINTHROP ME 4364 17 Series Total: 17 54:52.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 4 18:09.2
  Emily’s Run 6 18:33.9
  L-A Bridge Run 7 18:09.6
3 RYAN METIVIER AUBURN ME 4210 36 Series Total: 22 55:20.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 5 18:16.8
  Emily’s Run 8 18:40.4
  L-A Bridge Run 9 18:22.9
 

Male 1 to 10

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 GIDEON TRIPP AUBURN ME 4210 8 Series Total: 509 1:18:34.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 239 27:55.8
  Emily’s Run 149 26:07.1
  L-A Bridge Run 121 24:31.4
2 PARKER LESSARD HEBRON ME 9 Series Total: 776 1:36:32.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 159 25:29.3
  Emily’s Run 436 43:54.7
  L-A Bridge Run 181 27:08.8
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 HARRISON KNOWLTON TURNER ME 4282 14 Series Total: 24 55:27.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 6 18:23.5
  Emily’s Run 7 18:38.9
  L-A Bridge Run 11 18:24.9
2 R. TYLER SIMMONS TURNER ME 4282 13 Series Total: 73 1:01:08.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 24 20:24.3
  Emily’s Run 21 20:20.6
  L-A Bridge Run 28 20:23.6
3 SPENCER DUNN AUBURN ME 4210 14 Series Total: 128 1:04:37.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 44 21:28.8
  Emily’s Run 40 21:51.5
  L-A Bridge Run 44 21:17.4
4 REUBEN TRIPP AUBURN ME 4210 11 Series Total: 206 1:08:14.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 65 22:11.8
  Emily’s Run 76 23:41.8
  L-A Bridge Run 65 22:20.7
5 CONNOR LARSON AUBURN ME 4210 12 Series Total: 409 1:16:19.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 143 25:12.4
  Emily’s Run 116 25:04.0
  L-A Bridge Run 150 26:02.9
6 TREVOR SAUNDERS POLAND ME 4274 13 Series Total: 635 1:28:25.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 55 21:52.2
  Emily’s Run 140 25:46.2
  L-A Bridge Run 440 40:46.7
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 IAN MARSHALL NEW GLOUCESTER ME 4260 15 Series Total: 124 1:04:27.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 42 21:21.6
  Emily’s Run 39 21:50.3
  L-A Bridge Run 43 21:15.9
2 DAVID STERLING AUBURN ME 4210 18 Series Total: 246 1:09:25.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 32 20:59.0
  Emily’s Run 142 25:51.3
  L-A Bridge Run 72 22:34.7
3 JEREMY DOANE POLAND ME 4274 17 Series Total: 350 1:13:43.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 108 23:54.8
  Emily’s Run 110 24:53.1
  L-A Bridge Run 132 24:55.1
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 CJ BILLINGS AUBURN ME 4210 26 Series Total: 56 59:32.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 10 19:03.0
  Emily’s Run 24 20:31.4
  L-A Bridge Run 22 19:58.2
2 CALEB PINE AUBURN ME 4210 23 Series Total: 277 1:11:09.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 73 22:26.0
  Emily’s Run 87 24:17.5
  L-A Bridge Run 117 24:25.6
3 BRYAN EARLE LEWISTON ME 4240 29 Series Total: 290 1:11:48.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 94 23:25.7
  Emily’s Run 100 24:40.3
  L-A Bridge Run 96 23:41.9
4 JEFF KAZIN LEWISTON ME 4240 29 Series Total: 1177 1:48:14.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 409 35:11.1
  Emily’s Run 368 36:22.4
  L-A Bridge Run 400 36:41.0
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 EBEN MILLER LEWISTON ME 4240 38 Series Total: 36 57:10.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 7 18:34.1
  Emily’s Run 13 19:24.6
  L-A Bridge Run 16 19:11.4
2 ADAM LEE AUBURN ME 4210 32 Series Total: 255 1:10:06.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 63 22:06.3
  Emily’s Run 62 23:08.8
  L-A Bridge Run 130 24:51.0
3 JOHN PIKE LEWISTON ME 4240 35 Series Total: 252 1:10:12.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 98 23:29.9
  Emily’s Run 73 23:39.3
  L-A Bridge Run 81 23:03.1
4 JEFFREY WILKINS AUBURN ME 4210 34 Series Total: 279 1:11:15.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 72 22:24.7
  Emily’s Run 95 24:31.6
  L-A Bridge Run 112 24:19.2
5 JEREMY PETROCELLI POLAND ME 4274 34 Series Total: 323 1:12:33.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 89 23:09.9
  Emily’s Run 130 25:29.4
  L-A Bridge Run 104 23:54.5
6 JOSHUA HOWE AUBURN ME 4210 39 Series Total: 362 1:13:53.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 124 24:15.7
  Emily’s Run 113 25:00.1
  L-A Bridge Run 125 24:37.8
7 MARVIN LANGLEY LEWISTON ME 4240 34 Series Total: 410 1:15:56.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 38 21:14.9
  Emily’s Run 182 27:10.1
  L-A Bridge Run 190 27:31.0
8 CHRISTOPHER BOURNAKIS AUBURN ME 4210 34 Series Total: 416 1:16:16.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 154 25:23.7
  Emily’s Run 117 25:08.1
  L-A Bridge Run 145 25:44.3
9 CHIP GROOVER LEWISTON ME 4240 35 Series Total: 481 1:18:17.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 141 24:57.2
  Emily’s Run 197 27:42.8
  L-A Bridge Run 143 25:37.3
10 BRIAN WELKER AUBURN ME 4210 37 Series Total: 669 1:24:24.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 240 27:57.2
  Emily’s Run 230 28:45.1
  L-A Bridge Run 199 27:42.1
11 NOAH WILMOT AUBURN ME 4210 37 Series Total: 676 1:24:28.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 266 28:46.7
  Emily’s Run 218 28:08.4
  L-A Bridge Run 192 27:33.2
12 SEAN DOUGLAS AUBURN ME 4212 39 Series Total: 727 1:26:24.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 297 29:47.8
  Emily’s Run 236 29:01.5
  L-A Bridge Run 194 27:35.0
13 KARL COLLIER AUBURN ME 4210 34 Series Total: 791 1:28:59.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 241 27:59.2
  Emily’s Run 311 32:05.4
  L-A Bridge Run 239 28:54.7
14 DON PERREAULT LEWISTON ME 4240 32 Series Total: 771 1:29:57.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 221 27:20.0
  Emily’s Run 353 34:57.4
  L-A Bridge Run 197 27:39.7
15 JOSEPH COTE LEWISTON ME 4240 31 Series Total: 943 1:36:00.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 300 29:50.7
  Emily’s Run 264 30:24.9
  L-A Bridge Run 379 35:44.4
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 RICK SMITH AUBURN ME 4210 44 Series Total: 86 1:01:46.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 19 19:58.0
  Emily’s Run 27 20:42.9
  L-A Bridge Run 40 21:05.3
2 GLENN GORDON MEXICO ME 4257 48 Series Total: 91 1:02:42.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 26 20:34.5
  Emily’s Run 35 21:38.5
  L-A Bridge Run 30 20:29.8
3 TIM COOK POLAND ME 4274 48 Series Total: 93 1:02:47.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 25 20:27.1
  Emily’s Run 33 21:28.6
  L-A Bridge Run 35 20:51.4
4 JOHN ST.CYR LEWISTON ME 4240 44 Series Total: 186 1:07:14.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 66 22:11.9
  Emily’s Run 58 22:52.9
  L-A Bridge Run 62 22:09.6
5 LEONARD JONES AUBURN ME 4210 40 Series Total: 198 1:08:25.1
  YMCA Fit Fest 33 21:07.4
  Emily’s Run 85 24:14.9
  L-A Bridge Run 80 23:02.8
6 MERT GOULD AUBURN ME 4210 48 Series Total: 241 1:09:37.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 78 22:40.7
  Emily’s Run 77 23:48.3
  L-A Bridge Run 86 23:08.5
7 STEVE SIMONTON LEWISTON ME 4240 48 Series Total: 405 1:15:24.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 132 24:32.2
  Emily’s Run 155 26:26.0
  L-A Bridge Run 118 24:25.7
8 SCOTT LESSARD HEBRON ME 40 Series Total: 448 1:16:48.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 127 24:23.3
  Emily’s Run 184 27:11.0
  L-A Bridge Run 137 25:13.9
9 DENIS TANGUAY NEW GLOUCESTER ME 4260 49 Series Total: 548 1:20:50.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 174 26:02.3
  Emily’s Run 195 27:42.5
  L-A Bridge Run 179 27:05.9
10 DANIEL PERREAULT LEWISTON ME 4240 49 Series Total: 618 1:22:38.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 273 28:55.1
  Emily’s Run 189 27:25.7
  L-A Bridge Run 156 26:18.0
11 JOHN GIARD AUBURN ME 4210 41 Series Total: 635 1:23:10.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 234 27:39.6
  Emily’s Run 201 27:45.2
  L-A Bridge Run 200 27:45.4
12 RENE BOURGOIN LEWISTON ME 4240 44 Series Total: 716 1:25:45.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 322 30:28.1
  Emily’s Run 208 27:53.2
  L-A Bridge Run 186 27:23.6
13 JIM CHAREST AUBURN ME 45 Series Total: 785 1:31:03.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 314 30:07.1
  Emily’s Run 388 37:51.2
  L-A Bridge Run 83 23:05.3
14 WILLIAM BOLDUC PORTLAND ME 4102 41 Series Total: 943 1:33:56.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 353 31:21.3
  Emily’s Run 291 31:09.6
  L-A Bridge Run 299 31:25.0
15 PAUL WITTEN AUBURN ME 4210 44 Series Total: 979 1:35:22.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 346 31:12.5
  Emily’s Run 317 32:27.3
  L-A Bridge Run 316 31:43.0
16 ANDY HODGKIN LEWISTON ME 4240 46 Series Total: 1031 1:37:47.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 350 31:17.7
  Emily’s Run 327 32:46.3
  L-A Bridge Run 354 33:43.7
17 MARK STURGIS WINDSOR ME 4363 46 Series Total: 1095 1:42:29.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 366 32:16.2
  Emily’s Run 348 34:27.7
  L-A Bridge Run 381 35:45.0
18 CHARLIE GUY MECHANIC FALLS ME 4256 47 Series Total: 1254 2:05:12.4
  YMCA Fit Fest 503 52:40.3
  Emily’s Run 375 36:58.3
  L-A Bridge Run 376 35:33.6
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 LARRY LAROCHE AUBURN ME 4210 53 Series Total: 74 1:01:13.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 21 20:14.3
  Emily’s Run 29 20:45.1
  L-A Bridge Run 24 20:14.0
2 GARY SOUCY LEWISTON ME 4240 50 Series Total: 140 1:05:18.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 50 21:45.9
  Emily’s Run 49 22:26.1
  L-A Bridge Run 41 21:06.4
3 JEFFREY MESERVE LIVERMORE ME 4253 53 Series Total: 218 1:08:49.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 47 21:43.6
  Emily’s Run 56 22:43.1
  L-A Bridge Run 115 24:22.7
4 TOM MENENDEZ LEWISTON ME 4240 58 Series Total: 232 1:09:20.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 96 23:27.6
  Emily’s Run 61 23:04.8
  L-A Bridge Run 75 22:48.3
5 STEPHEN JACOBS GREENE ME 4236 55 Series Total: 321 1:12:38.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 118 24:03.9
  Emily’s Run 101 24:41.5
  L-A Bridge Run 102 23:53.2
6 ROBERT RAND LEWISTON ME 4240 52 Series Total: 371 1:14:06.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 114 23:59.6
  Emily’s Run 128 25:19.0
  L-A Bridge Run 129 24:47.9
7 TIMOTHY PLUMMER POLAND ME 4274 50 Series Total: 422 1:16:01.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 171 26:00.8
  Emily’s Run 138 25:41.6
  L-A Bridge Run 113 24:19.3
8 GREG WHITNEY AUBURN ME 4210 58 Series Total: 448 1:17:01.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 160 25:29.8
  Emily’s Run 150 26:09.4
  L-A Bridge Run 138 25:21.7
9 SEAN KEOUGH CUMBERLAND ME 4021 56 Series Total: 454 1:17:27.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 39 21:19.3
  Emily’s Run 315 32:19.0
  L-A Bridge Run 100 23:49.6
10 MATT GAUDET JAY ME 4239 51 Series Total: 458 1:17:44.2
  YMCA Fit Fest 136 24:47.1
  Emily’s Run 162 26:35.4
  L-A Bridge Run 160 26:21.6
11 ANTONIO DUMOND LEWISTON ME 4240 55 Series Total: 593 1:22:06.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 182 26:18.9
  Emily’s Run 228 28:33.5
  L-A Bridge Run 183 27:14.2
12 MICHAEL CARROLL LEWISTON ME 4240 56 Series Total: 743 1:27:12.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 254 28:26.3
  Emily’s Run 271 30:35.2
  L-A Bridge Run 218 28:11.0
13 EMILE CLAVET AUBURN ME 4210 50 Series Total: 870 1:31:20.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 363 32:06.7
  Emily’s Run 200 27:44.2
  L-A Bridge Run 307 31:29.0
14 DAVID PROJANSKY LEWISTON ME 4240 55 Series Total: 923 1:33:22.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 306 29:57.6
  Emily’s Run 289 31:06.3
  L-A Bridge Run 328 32:18.2
15 MICHAEL LANOIS LEWISTON ME 4240 54 Series Total: 938 1:34:10.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 302 29:52.9
  Emily’s Run 313 32:07.3
  L-A Bridge Run 323 32:10.4
16 MARK EVANS TURNER ME 4282 54 Series Total: 1243 1:54:20.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 410 35:16.6
  Emily’s Run 407 39:54.7
  L-A Bridge Run 426 39:08.6
17 JEFF WIGTON AUBURN ME 4210 56 Series Total: 1258 1:56:19.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 451 40:05.4
  Emily’s Run 391 38:16.1
  L-A Bridge Run 416 37:57.4
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 MICHAEL DIXON AUBURN ME 4210 64 Series Total: 367 1:14:05.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 133 24:36.4
  Emily’s Run 124 25:13.6
  L-A Bridge Run 110 24:15.7
2 DAN GOFF NEW GLOUCESTER ME 4260 63 Series Total: 486 1:18:06.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 144 25:14.8
  Emily’s Run 211 27:57.2
  L-A Bridge Run 131 24:54.8
3 RALPH HARDER AUBURN ME 4210 64 Series Total: 529 1:20:04.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 158 25:27.9
  Emily’s Run 166 26:47.2
  L-A Bridge Run 205 27:49.7
4 GUENTER MEYER AUBURN ME 4210 60 Series Total: 543 1:20:19.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 201 26:47.9
  Emily’s Run 177 27:00.5
  L-A Bridge Run 165 26:31.3
5 MICHAEL ASSELIN LEWISTON ME 4240 60 Series Total: 583 1:21:51.9
  YMCA Fit Fest 196 26:38.5
  Emily’s Run 192 27:38.1
  L-A Bridge Run 195 27:35.2
6 ROBERT L’HEUREUX HARTFORD ME 04220-5607 62 Series Total: 724 1:25:57.3
  YMCA Fit Fest 259 28:29.2
  Emily’s Run 224 28:30.1
  L-A Bridge Run 241 28:57.9
7 STEVEN HODGKIN AUBURN ME 4210 60 Series Total: 1084 1:41:16.5
  YMCA Fit Fest 382 33:05.3
  Emily’s Run 346 34:12.0
  L-A Bridge Run 356 33:59.1
8 J HUNTER KING POLAND ME 4274 60 Series Total: 1266 1:56:50.6
  YMCA Fit Fest 431 37:37.2
  Emily’s Run 401 39:00.0
  L-A Bridge Run 434 40:13.2
9 ARTHUR BURGESS AUBURN ME 4210 65 Series Total: 1376 2:13:06.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 475 43:40.7
  Emily’s Run 433 43:34.7
  L-A Bridge Run 468 45:50.5
10 JAMES SHEIMO AUBURN ME 4210 63 Series Total: 1411 2:21:07.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 487 47:09.7
  Emily’s Run 453 47:54.6
  L-A Bridge Run 471 46:03.5
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 CHARLES SAWYER NORRIDGEWOCK ME 4957 70 Series Total: 365 1:14:05.0
  YMCA Fit Fest 110 23:56.3
  Emily’s Run 122 25:12.6
  L-A Bridge Run 133 24:56.1
2 JOHN HOWE WATERFORD ME 4088 77 Series Total: 475 1:18:26.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 149 25:19.9
  Emily’s Run 165 26:45.1
  L-A Bridge Run 161 26:21.6
3 RONALD CHASE DURHAM ME 4222 71 Series Total: 490 1:18:50.8
  YMCA Fit Fest 173 26:02.1
  Emily’s Run 151 26:11.7
  L-A Bridge Run 166 26:37.0
4 DICK HOULE LEWISTON ME 72 Series Total: 842 1:30:39.7
  YMCA Fit Fest 286 29:20.7
  Emily’s Run 277 30:54.2
  L-A Bridge Run 279 30:24.7

*Overall Place