YMCA Fit Fest 2012 Awards


June 09, 2012




RaceWire

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA MESERVE LIVERMORE ME 52 45 8 18:40.0 6:00/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW PETERS LEWISTON ME 539 25 1 16:22.8 5:16/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BIANCA TRIPP AUBURN ME 157 9 245 28:09.4 9:08/M
2 AVIVA TRIPP AUBURN ME 159 6 311 30:03.4 9:46/M
3 CECILIA MILLER LEWISTON ME 543 8 342 31:08.7 10:08/M

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIAM LEVASSEUR AUBURN ME 452 9 85 22:59.3 7:25/M
2 PARKER LESSARD HEBRON ME 466 9 159 25:29.3 8:13/M
3 GAGE FOSTER AUBURN ME 326 8 199 26:47.0 8:43/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTINA SMITH POLAND ME 146 14 15 19:32.3 6:17/M
2 EMILY CARNEY AUBURN ME 107 14 121 24:10.8 7:48/M
3 ARIANNA GREENE SOUTH PARIS ME 499 12 179 26:15.9 8:29/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HARRISON KNOWLTON TURNER ME 66 14 6 18:23.5 5:55/M
2 R. TYLER SIMMONS TURNER ME 217 13 24 20:24.3 6:36/M
3 SPENCER DUNN AUBURN ME 312 14 44 21:28.8 6:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIAH TREADWELL TURNER ME 70 17 57 21:54.3 7:03/M
2 ALISHA LABBE TURNER ME 234 16 91 23:15.4 7:34/M
3 NICOLE COURT-MENENDEZ LEWISTON ME 202 18 115 24:02.7 7:45/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCAS BOURGET AUBURN ME 439 17 2 16:30.3 5:18/M
2 MARC HACHEY WINTHROP ME 343 17 4 18:09.2 5:50/M
3 TYLER HARTMAN LEWISTON ME 416 18 17 19:50.8 6:26/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARI LAIRD OXFORD ME 415 29 49 21:44.5 7:00/M
2 DANIELLE MACDONALD NEW GLOUCESTER ME 463 26 71 22:18.9 7:13/M
3 ABBIE LUTTRELL AUBURN ME 197 28 77 22:40.5 7:20/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYLE SIMMONS WESTBROOK ME 490 26 9 18:51.7 6:04/M
2 CJ BILLINGS AUBURN ME 98 26 10 19:03.0 6:08/M
3 JASON CHILDS RANDOLPH ME 558 29 18 19:51.1 6:24/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY HATHEM TURNER ME 526 38 30 20:46.4 6:46/M
2 MELISSA HEBERT LEWISTON ME 485 35 34 21:09.9 6:49/M
3 KRISTINA COLLINS SOUTH PARIS ME 69 36 59 21:58.8 7:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEN FLETCHER AUBURN ME 295 31 3 16:56.4 5:27/M
2 RYAN METIVIER AUBURN ME 30 36 5 18:16.8 5:52/M
3 EBEN MILLER LEWISTON ME 236 38 7 18:34.1 5:59/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTIE TEBBETS LISBON ME 12 42 22 20:20.1 6:33/M
2 PAULA ROUSSEAU LEWISTON ME 60 48 53 21:46.8 7:01/M
3 LAURA GARCIA LEWISTON ME 147 43 61 21:59.8 7:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICK SMITH AUBURN ME 376 44 19 19:58.0 6:26/M
2 TIM COOK POLAND ME 163 48 25 20:27.1 6:35/M
3 GLENN GORDON MEXICO ME 436 48 26 20:34.5 6:38/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIE VESELESKY PLYMOUTH NH 294 58 60 21:59.2 7:05/M
2 VICKI BRYANT SABATTUS ME 456 54 68 22:14.1 7:10/M
3 MELINDA HARDER AUBURN ME 99 57 75 22:36.5 7:19/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID TREE AUBURN ME 399 57 14 19:28.4 6:16/M
2 LARRY LAROCHE AUBURN ME 6 53 21 20:14.3 6:31/M
3 JON MENNEALY SABATTUS ME 188 56 29 20:41.7 6:39/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARLENE BEACH AUBURN ME 189 60 183 26:20.6 8:33/M
2 CATHY BURNIE CUMBERLAND ME 395 63 238 27:49.5 8:59/M
3 CONNIE POULIN AUBURN ME 228 62 316 30:11.0 9:46/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON NEWBURY FREEDOM NH 400 62 12 19:24.6 6:15/M
2 PETER REARICK HEBRON ME 473 60 36 21:11.6 6:50/M
3 MICHAEL SIERON BUCKFIELD ME 387 64 41 21:21.4 6:52/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANICE BILODEAU AUBURN ME 369 79 472 43:02.1 13:57/M
2 JULIE SIMARD AUBURN ME 397 76 474 43:19.2 13:56/M
3 JOYCE HIGGINS AUBURN ME 322 79 493 48:14.4 15:37/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES SAWYER NORRIDGEWOCK ME 138 70 110 23:56.3 7:42/M
2 JOHN HOWE WATERFORD ME 431 77 149 25:19.9 8:09/M
3 RONALD CHASE DURHAM ME 72 71 173 26:02.1 8:24/M