L-A Bridge Run

5K

Age Group Results

August 23, 2015


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRYSTAL DOUGLAS                   HARPSWELL  ME         739   27       21        19:19.9      6:13/M
       2    STEPHANIE BEATTIE                 BUXTON  ME            102   34       31        19:59.4      6:26/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LUC BOURGET                       AUBURN  ME            197   20        1        16:26.9      5:17/M
       2    STEVEN MCCARTHY                   GREENE  ME            686   28        2        16:31.7      5:19/M

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AVIVA TRIPP                       AUBURN  ME            500    9      132        24:10.3      7:46/M
       2    VIOLET VINCENT                    AUBURN  ME             57    7      280        28:23.5      9:08/M
       3    AUDREY BILODEAU                   LEWISTON  ME          624   10      285        28:33.9      9:11/M

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    OWEN VINCENT                      AUBURN  ME             56    9       60        21:03.8      6:46/M
       2    ISAAC WHEELER                                          7595    9       89        22:48.6      7:20/M
       3    EVAN HAMM                         NORWAY  ME            702    9      130        24:00.6      7:43/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    OLIVIA OUTLLETTE                                       9483   12       50        20:40.3      6:39/M
       2    KIRSTEN MAIN                      AUBURN  ME            790   14       94        22:53.3      7:21/M
       3    MIA TURKINGTON                    POLAND  ME            316   13      101        22:59.9      7:23/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ETHAN SCLAR                       FREEPORT  ME          351   14       23        19:31.9      6:17/M
       2    KEEGAN DELANEY                    NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    355   14       27        19:44.8      6:21/M
       3    TYLER SHEEDY                      DOVER  NH             699   11       37        20:11.4      6:29/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELLA BROWN                        NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    135   16       49        20:39.9      6:38/M
       2    SYDNEY SIROIS                     GREENE  ME            146   16       65        21:24.3      6:53/M
       3    VICTORIA BELIVEAU                 AUBURN  ME            228   16      119        23:42.7      7:37/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JACOB GAMACHE                     AUBURN  ME            204   16        5        17:12.9      5:32/M
       2    JAROD FARRAR                      GREENE  ME             37   16       15        18:28.2      5:56/M
       3    GAEB BOUCHARD                     POLAND  ME            140   15       41        20:18.8      6:32/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AUDREY BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            261   20       34        20:08.2      6:28/M
       2    LUCY KNOWLTON                     TURNER  ME            631   21       55        20:56.7      6:44/M
       3    BRI DEGONE                        TURNER  ME            676   20      114        23:29.6      7:33/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROGER CHAREST                     AUBURN  ME            758   20       10        18:12.9      5:51/M
       2    ABDIKADIR HASSAN                  LEWISTON  ME          596   22       18        18:57.4      6:06/M
       3    LIAM O'BRIEN                      AUBURN  ME            450   22       36        20:11.0      6:29/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATLYN GARDINER                   AUBURN  ME            649   25       95        22:55.0      7:22/M
       2    SALLIE BENSON                     AUBURN  ME            670   26      108        23:13.5      7:28/M
       3    DANIELLE AKERS                    OXFORD  ME            293   29      112        23:25.2      7:32/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID KERSCHER                                         7576   29        3        16:50.0      5:25/M
       2    WES DANFORTH                      WINTHRUP  ME          738   29        6        17:13.4      5:32/M
       3    DAN PONTBRIAND                    AUBURN  ME            469   26        9        17:55.5      5:46/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMIE THERIAULT                   LEWISTON  ME          270   30       44        20:26.4      6:34/M
       2    SHANNON CLOUTIER                  HEBRON  ME            154   33      102        23:05.9      7:25/M
       3    LASHAWNDA HILL                    NORWAY  ME            347   31      124        23:52.5      7:40/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ADAM ZUKOWSKI                                           785   33        4        16:51.6      5:25/M
       2    ALAN GROUDLE                      WINSLOW  ME           184   31        7        17:17.8      5:33/M
       3    PATRICK SEELIG                    NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    765   30        8        17:24.3      5:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MELISSA METIVIER                  AUBURN  ME            189   39       85        22:37.9      7:16/M
       2    TAMMY TURCOTTE                                         1485   35      106        23:13.0      7:28/M
       3    JENNIFER CYR                      MINOT  ME             103   37      117        23:35.5      7:35/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN METIVIER                     AUBURN  ME            584   39       12        18:19.7      5:53/M
       2    JUSTIN MELANSON                                         779   36       17        18:33.5      5:58/M
       3    DEREK NADEAU                      SABATTUS  ME          617   35       19        19:07.1      6:09/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTA BROWN                      NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    136   42       57        21:00.7      6:45/M
       2    BECKY MACDONALD                   NEW GLOUCESTER  ME     69   42       87        22:44.2      7:19/M
       3    WENDY MCCANN                      NEW GLOUCESTER  ME     26   40      129        23:59.8      7:43/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAN MCCANN                        AUBURN  ME            447   41       26        19:43.5      6:20/M
       2    NATE LARLEE                       NORTHPORT  ME         773   40       28        19:49.6      6:22/M
       3    TODD MICHAUD                      SABATTUS  ME          284   43       30        19:54.3      6:24/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAURIE NICHOLAS                   GORHAM  ME             18   47       63        21:19.3      6:51/M
       2    BARBIE CLEMENT                                          784   47       73        21:59.2      7:04/M
       3    MARSHA BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            260   48       88        22:48.0      7:20/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN GAGNON                       LEWISTON  ME          544   48       14        18:28.1      5:56/M
       2    SCOTT RODRIGUE                    AUBURN  ME            159   45       20        19:11.6      6:10/M
       3    CHRIS IRISH                       NORWAY  ME            367   49       25        19:43.5      6:20/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KELLY BROWN                       LEWISTON  ME          704   51       32        19:59.8      6:26/M
       2    BRYN DOIRON                                             787   53      111        23:25.1      7:32/M
       3    DIANE JESELSKIS                   BUCKFIELD  ME         394   53      169        25:26.4      8:11/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID DREW                        LITCHFIELD  ME        746   50       16        18:28.5      5:56/M
       2    GLENN GORDAN                      MEXICO  ME            488   51       33        20:02.7      6:26/M
       3    TIM COOK                          POLAND  ME            437   51       42        20:18.8      6:32/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    VICKI WATERMAN                    SABATTUS  ME          444   57      145        24:30.9      7:53/M
       2    JOANNE COLE                       NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    563   59      186        25:53.6      8:19/M
       3    SUSAN BEGIN                       LEWISTON  ME          713   58      256        27:58.5      9:00/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    THOMAS BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            593   57       46        20:28.5      6:35/M
       2    LAWRENCE LAROCHE                  AUBURN  ME            279   56       48        20:33.7      6:36/M
       3    JON MENNEALY                      SABATTUS  ME          254   59       75        22:03.8      7:05/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MELINDA HARDER                    AUBURN  ME            255   60      128        23:58.3      7:42/M
       2    DARLENE BEACH                     AUBURN  ME             15   63      193        26:06.6      8:24/M
       3    BARBARA MORRISSETTE               NORWAY  ME            553   61      248        27:36.6      8:52/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BOB POIRIER                       MINOT  ME             183   60       38        20:12.1      6:30/M
       2    RICK VAIL                         AUBURN  ME            143   60      121        23:45.1      7:38/M
       3    MARK DANYLA                       AUBURN  ME            749   62      137        24:20.5      7:49/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    YVETTE KNIGHT                     NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    531   69      297        28:51.0      9:17/M
       2    ELLEN CIFELLI                     AUBURN  ME             78   69      510        35:08.6     11:18/M
       3    DEBBIE HOWE                       WATERFORD  ME          17   69      538        37:00.6     11:54/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEVE MORIARTY                    CUMBERLAND  ME        753   65       82        22:27.0      7:13/M
       2    MICHAEL SIMONEAU                  LIVERMORE  ME         296   67      126        23:55.1      7:41/M
       3    RALPH HARDER                      AUBURN  ME            256   67      164        25:21.7      8:09/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FAYE GAGNON                       PORTSMOUTH  NH        234   70      327        29:28.4      9:28/M
       2    PRISCILLA ORMSBY                  JAY  ME               348   73      590        41:56.9     13:29/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RONALD CHASE                      DURHAM  ME            211   74      244        27:27.0      8:50/M
       2    JIM PROSSER                       PORTLAND  ME          756   70      309        29:04.8      9:21/M
       3    PETER GAGNON                      PORTSMOUTH  NH        568   71      348        30:01.0      9:39/M

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN HOWE                         WATERFORD  ME          16   80      243        27:26.5      8:49/M
       2    DICK HOULE                        LEWISTON  ME          740   75      417        31:56.8     10:16/M
       3    DOUG HODGKIN                      LEWISTON  ME           28   76      444        32:57.8     10:36/M