L-A Bridge Run

August 23, 2015


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Team - PR Racing Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:31:24.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    686  STEVEN MCCARTHY         GREENE  ME             M       2          2     16:31.7      16:31.7
      2    184  ALAN GROUDLE            WINSLOW  ME            M       7          9     17:17.8      33:49.5
      3    544  JOHN GAGNON             LEWISTON  ME           M      14         23     18:28.1      52:17.7
      4    617  DEREK NADEAU            SABATTUS  ME           M      19         42     19:07.1    1:11:24.8
      5    704  KELLY BROWN             LEWISTON  ME           F      32         74     19:59.8    1:31:24.7
      6    593  THOMAS BENNETT          AUBURN  ME             M      46        120     20:28.5    1:51:53.3
      7    444  VICKI WATERMAN          SABATTUS  ME           F     145        265     24:30.9    2:16:24.2
      8    690  BERYLE MARTIN           AUBURN  ME             F     516        781     35:21.5    2:51:45.8
      9    691  JAYCE KUVAJA            LEWISTON  ME           M     517       1298     35:22.1    3:27:07.9
     10    618  DEAGAN NADEAU           SABATTUS  ME           M     560       1858     38:22.1    4:05:30.1

Team - Whittier Middle School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:48:43.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    140  GAEB BOUCHARD           POLAND  ME             M      41         41     20:18.8      20:18.8
      2    149  SHAWN VINCENT           AUBURN  ME             M      45         86     20:27.6      40:46.5
      3     56  OWEN VINCENT            AUBURN  ME             M      60        146     21:03.8    1:01:50.3
      4    316  MIA TURKINGTON          POLAND  ME             F     101        247     22:59.9    1:24:50.3
      5     55  LILY VINCENT            AUBURN  ME             F     125        372     23:53.0    1:48:43.3
      6     59  AMY L HEDIGER           MINOT  ME              F     134        506     24:13.6    2:12:56.9
      7    141  BILL BOUCHARD           POLAND  ME             M     176        682     25:33.8    2:38:30.7
      8    423  DANIEL KNOTT            WINDHAM  ME            M     179        861     25:36.7    3:04:07.5
      9     12  JULIE CUSHMAN           POLAND  ME             F     196       1057     26:17.7    3:30:25.2
     10    142  TAMMIE BOUCHARD         POLAND  ME             F     231       1288     27:07.6    3:57:32.8
     11    182  HEIDI LACHAPELLE        AUBURN  ME             F     232       1520     27:10.0    4:24:42.9
     12    339  KIMBERLY YORKEY         POLAND  ME             F     276       1796     28:22.2    4:53:05.2
     13    150  ANDREA VINCENT          AUBURN  ME             F     279       2075     28:23.4    5:21:28.7
     14     57  VIOLET VINCENT          AUBURN  ME             F     280       2355     28:23.5    5:49:52.3
     15     14  COLE CUSHMAN            POLAND  ME             M     336       2691     29:35.6    6:19:27.9
     16    519  AUTUMN WILLIS           MECHANIC FALLS  ME     F     511       3202     35:12.6    6:54:40.5
     17     13  MARK CUSHMAN            POLAND  ME             M     581       3783     40:48.7    7:35:29.2
     18    411  BEN CUSHMAN             POLAND  ME             M     582       4365     41:04.5    8:16:33.7
     19    224  JESSICA DUNLAP          LEWISTON  ME           F     614       4979     44:25.7    9:00:59.5
     20    246  JULIE RIOUX             MINOT  ME              F     640       5619     48:15.5    9:49:15.0

Team - Central Maine Ortho Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:14:41.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    682  MATT BUSH               AUBURN  ME             M      66         66     21:29.1      21:29.1
      2    681  JEFF BUSH               AUBURN  ME             M     116        182     23:35.5      45:04.6
      3    394  DIANE JESELSKIS         BUCKFIELD  ME          F     169        351     25:26.4    1:10:31.1
      4    376  KATHY LACHANCE          AUBURN  ME             F     324        675     29:26.3    1:39:57.4
      5    401  KATE BRECK              AUBURN  ME             F     500       1175     34:44.1    2:14:41.6
      6    387  MARY CUMMINGS           CUMBERLAND  ME         F     544       1719     37:18.0    2:51:59.7
      7    406  KATIE JACKSON           MANCHESTER  ME         F     556       2275     38:18.6    3:30:18.3
      8    385  STEPHANIE MCQUADE       AUBURN  ME             F     578       2853     39:38.6    4:09:56.9
      9    389  DEREK GIASSON           LEWISTON  ME           M     592       3445     42:24.9    4:52:21.8
     10    680  ANGELA ESTES            LISBON  ME             F     593       4038     42:32.0    5:34:53.8
     11    373  JEFF WIGTON             AUBURN  ME             M     594       4632     42:32.2    6:17:26.1
     12    395  JAYNE COMEAU            TURNER  ME             F     599       5231     42:43.3    7:00:09.4
     13    459  MELISSA HAYNES          LEWISTON  ME           F     648       5879     48:46.4    7:48:55.9
     14    375  AMY KIVUS-ROULEAU       LEWISTON  ME           F     654       6533     50:09.0    8:39:05.0
     15    446  JASON ROULEAU           LEWISTON  ME           M     655       7188     50:09.2    9:29:14.2
     16    381  LAURA BRADEEN           GREENE  ME             F     659       7847     51:19.8   10:20:34.1

Team - Sasseville Chiropractic Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:22:52.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    261  AUDREY BENNETT          AUBURN  ME             F      34         34     20:08.2      20:08.2
      2    260  MARSHA BENNETT          AUBURN  ME             F      88        122     22:48.0      42:56.2
      3    243  TED STRATMAN            LEWISTON  ME           M     148        270     24:42.3    1:07:38.6
      4    242  CHANDRA SASSEVILLE      LEWISTON  ME           F     469        739     33:51.5    1:41:30.2
      5    281  ROBYN COLEMAN           MECHANIC FALLS  ME     F     584       1323     41:22.2    2:22:52.4

Team - Center Street Dental Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:30:35.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    649  KATLYN GARDINER         AUBURN  ME             F      95         95     22:55.0      22:55.0
      2    654  CHELSI RICKER           AUBURN  ME             F     314        409     29:17.4      52:12.4
      3    661  DALLAS O'BRIEN          AUBURN  ME             M     414        823     31:53.2    1:24:05.6
      4    660  MICHEAL HAGGARTY        AUBURN  ME             M     415       1238     31:53.2    1:55:58.8
      5    658  KAREN COULOMBE          AUBURN  ME             F     494       1732     34:36.7    2:30:35.5
      6    662  ELIZABETH DONAHUE       AUBURN  ME             F     601       2333     42:54.0    3:13:29.5
      7    657  KRISTINA SAUNDERS       AUBURN  ME             F     602       2935     42:54.0    3:56:23.5
      8    652  ERIK MOODY              AUBURN  ME             M     624       3559     46:19.4    4:42:43.0
      9    650  MEGAN HOLLAND           AUBURN  ME             F     625       4184     46:20.3    5:29:03.3
     10    651  TOMMY GOODWIN           AUBURN  ME             M     626       4810     46:22.0    6:15:25.3
     11    663  RANDAN HUTCHINSON       AUBURN  ME             M     662       5472     52:55.9    7:08:21.3
     12    655  JESS HUTCHINSON         AUBURN  ME             F     663       6135     53:06.5    8:01:27.9
     13    656  NIKKI WOODMAN           AUBURN  ME             F     677       6812     58:22.8    8:59:50.8
     14    653  CECELIA MOODY           AUBURN  ME             F     678       7490     58:22.9    9:58:13.7

Team - Keena's Reboot! Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:31:40.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     97  KEENA SULLIVAN          LEWISTON  ME           F     141        141     24:27.3      24:27.3
      2    709  JOE SULLIVAN            LEWISTON  ME           M     332        473     29:33.7      54:01.0
      3    710  SAMANTHA CLARK          LEWISTON  ME           F     334        807     29:33.9    1:23:34.9
      4    120  NATHAN DESHAIES         LEWISTON  ME           M     462       1269     33:27.4    1:57:02.4
      5    566  HANNAH NEWTON           LISBON  ME             F     495       1764     34:38.4    2:31:40.8
      6    108  EVAN PAIONE             DURHAM  ME             M     512       2276     35:12.8    3:06:53.7
      7    119  SARA DESHAIES           LEWISTON  ME           F     526       2802     36:06.3    3:43:00.0
      8    109  EMILY PAIONE            DURHAM  ME             F     558       3360     38:19.9    4:21:20.0
      9    107  MARY-ELLEN PAIONE       DURHAM  ME             F     611       3971     44:04.5    5:05:24.6
     10    522  SCOTT DESHAIES          LEWISTON  ME           M     623       4594     46:00.4    5:51:25.1

Team - Androscoggin Bank Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:34:49.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    561  WENDY BEAN              MANCHESTER  ME         F     209        209     26:37.9      26:37.9
      2    595  DAVID PEASE             FALMOUTH  ME           M     233        442     27:11.7      53:49.6
      3    636  BECKY HILL              TOPSHAM  ME            F     371        813     30:52.2    1:24:41.9
      4    414  DAVID PEASE             FALMOUTH  ME           M     506       1319     35:01.1    1:59:43.0
      5    675  ROBIN ROBBINS           LEWISTON  ME           F     509       1828     35:06.7    2:34:49.8
      6    602  MICHAEL BUZZELL II      TOPSHAM  ME            M     597       2425     42:37.2    3:17:27.1
      7    600  CECILE PLOURDE          LEWISTON  ME           F     628       3053     46:43.4    4:04:10.5
      8    642  ELIZABETH BOBROWSKI     SOUTH PARIS  ME        F     636       3689     47:43.0    4:51:53.5
      9    643  JOSEPH BOBROWSKI        SOUTH PARIS  ME        M     647       4336     48:43.3    5:40:36.9
     10    644  STACEY BOBROWSKI        SOUTH PARIS  ME        F     649       4985     48:48.5    6:29:25.5
     11    645  JASON BOBROWSKI         SOUTH PARIS  ME        M     656       5641     50:44.0    7:20:09.6
     12    599  MELISSA CLOUTIER        GREENE  ME             F     675       6316     56:57.0    8:17:06.6

Team - Dumbaldore's Army Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:09:41.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    548  DERON TREADWELL         AUBURN  ME             M      97         97     22:55.3      22:55.3
      2    320  JAMESON TREADWELL       AUBURN  ME             M     292        389     28:44.6      51:39.9
      3    322  SHAWNEE TREADWELL       AUBURN  ME             F     521        910     35:40.1    1:27:20.0
      4    319  ANNABETH TREADWELL      AUBURN  ME             F     657       1567     51:08.4    2:18:28.5
      5    549  HELEN TREADWELL         LYMAN  ME              F     658       2225     51:12.7    3:09:41.2