YMCA Fit Fest

Age Group Results

June 12, 2016


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERICA JESSEMAN                    SCARBOROUGH  ME       687   27        9        16:59.7      5:28/M
       2    MARY PARDI                        FALMOUTH  ME          688   46       20        18:50.0      6:03/M
       3    KELLY BROWN                       LEWISTON  ME          394   52       24        19:09.7      6:09/M
       4    AUDREY BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            225   21       29        19:27.3      6:15/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEX MOSER                        PORTLAND  ME          695   23        1        15:14.9      4:54/M
       2    MONINDA MARUBE                    AUBURN  ME            653   37        2        15:35.0      5:01/M
       3    ERIK MCCARTHY                     OLD TOWN  ME          507   35        3        15:37.9      5:01/M
       4    OSMAN DOOROW                      LEWISTON  ME          689    0        4        15:39.4      5:02/M

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AVIVA TRIPP                       AUBURN  ME           4116   10       99        22:39.4      7:17/M
       2    VIOLET VINCENT                    AUBURN  ME             97    8      210        26:12.2      8:25/M

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    OWEN VINCENT                      AUBURN  ME             95   10       53        20:29.2      6:35/M
       2    CARTER LIBBY                      NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    460    9       90        22:23.5      7:12/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LILY VINCENT                      AUBURN  ME             96   12       75        21:41.6      6:58/M
       2    OLIVIA OUELLETTE                  POLAND  ME            569   13       76        21:42.7      6:59/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK D'ALESSANDRO                 LEWISTON  ME          683   14       36        19:33.9      6:17/M
       2    WILLIAM LEVASSEUR                 AUBURN  ME            571   13       64        20:54.5      6:43/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELLA BROWN                        NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    246   17       34        19:33.6      6:17/M
       2    KAYLA ALLEN                       LEWISTON  ME          303   17       83        22:08.4      7:07/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JACOB GAMACHE                     AUBURN  ME             74   17        5        15:55.9      5:07/M
       2    DIEGO VILLAMARIN                  AUBURN  ME            681   18       14        17:43.5      5:42/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARIAH TREADWELL                  TURNER  ME            422   21       52        20:28.8      6:35/M
       2    LAURA PULITO                      FARMINGTON  ME        680   21       56        20:44.8      6:40/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LUC BOURGET                       AUBURN  ME            581   21        6        16:07.4      5:11/M
       2    ROBBIE HOLLIS                     FARMINGTON  ME        634   22        8        16:48.9      5:24/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LOREN LEPAGE                      AUBURN  ME            154   29      117        23:25.9      7:32/M
       2    KRISTEN ERICKSON                  AUBURN  ME            345   26      143        24:19.5      7:49/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAN PONTBRIAND                    AUBURN  ME            561   27       12        17:35.0      5:39/M
       2    NICK IVERS                        AUBURN  ME            287   26       44        20:05.7      6:27/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMIE THERIAULT                   LEWISTON  ME          280   31       55        20:41.7      6:39/M
       2    SHANNON CLOUTIER                  HEBRON  ME            291   34      109        23:01.0      7:24/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KURT SCHWANDA                     STANDISH  ME          294   34       10        17:07.5      5:30/M
       2    ALAN GROUDLE                      LEWISTON  ME          221   32       13        17:36.1      5:40/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEPHANIE BEATTIE                 BUXTON  ME             12   35       65        20:58.8      6:45/M
       2    BETSY LIBBY                       NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    459   36       88        22:21.2      7:11/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BEN FLETCHER                      LEWISTON  ME          666   35       11        17:10.1      5:31/M
       2    JUSTIN MELANSON                   TURNER  ME            216   36       18        18:13.2      5:51/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTA BROWN                      NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    247   43       71        21:21.1      6:52/M
       2    REBECCA MACDONALD                 NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    184   43      101        22:42.4      7:18/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN METIVIER                     AUBURN  ME            438   40       16        17:50.7      5:44/M
       2    DAN MCCANN                        AUBURN  ME            401   42       30        19:28.3      6:16/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEBRA MORIN-OUELLETTE             POLAND  ME           4101   47       79        21:52.9      7:02/M
       2    GEORGIA VALLEE                    TURNER  ME            276   49      160        24:57.2      8:01/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREW SPAULDING                  FREEPORT  ME          587   45        7        16:39.2      5:21/M
       2    JOE HALL                          AUBURN  ME            481   46       19        18:34.8      5:58/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAULA ROUSSEAU                    LEWISTON  ME          496   52       92        22:25.1      7:12/M
       2    GINA LETOURNEAU                   AUBURN  ME            170   52      234        26:50.6      8:38/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRIS IRISH                       NORWAY  ME            563   50       41        19:56.0      6:25/M
       2    TIM COOK                          POLAND  ME            352   52       42        19:57.8      6:25/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    S R BEGIN                         LEWISTON  ME          485   59      258        27:31.2      8:51/M
       2    SHEILA MORRISON                   AUBURN  ME            128   55      373        30:29.6      9:48/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LARRY LAROCHE                     AUBURN  ME            325   57       62        20:50.0      6:42/M
       2    THOMAS BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            255   58       67        21:08.3      6:48/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MELINDA HARDER                    AUBURN  ME            210   61      127        23:50.6      7:40/M
       2    MAUREEN SPROUL                    NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    366   60      146        24:22.3      7:50/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLES KAUFMANN                  PORTLAND  ME          679   61       50        20:25.7      6:34/M
       2    PETER REARICK                     HEBRON  ME            469   64       68        21:08.6      6:48/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANN EDWARDS                       LEEDS  ME             449   65      225        26:37.1      8:34/M
       2    EILEEN HAMILTON                   SCARBOROUGH  ME      4104   66      453        32:44.4     10:32/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RON NEWBURY                       FREEDOM  NH           365   66       58        20:45.9      6:40/M
       2    RICHARD BISSONNETTE               AUBURN  ME            488   68      150        24:27.8      7:52/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    YVETTE KNIGHT                     NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    297   70      335        29:46.0      9:34/M
       2    ELLEN CIFELLI                     AUBURN  ME            289   70      447        32:27.3     10:26/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FRANK KNIGHT                      NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    290   70      352        30:07.7      9:41/M
       2    JOHN COLE                         NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    395   74      494        35:16.2     11:20/M

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN HOWE                         WATERFORD  ME         339   81      268        27:53.0      8:58/M
       2    RONALD CHASE                      DURHAM  ME            468   75      431        31:58.5     10:17/M