Emily's Run

Age Group Results

July 24, 2016


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERICA JESSEMAN                    SCARBOROUGH  ME       656   27       16        18:06.2      5:49/M
       2    MARY PARDI                        FALMOUTH  ME          657   46       25        19:46.1      6:21/M
       3    KELLY BROWN                       LEWISTON  ME          374   52       30        19:49.6      6:22/M
       4    AUDREY BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            214   21       34        20:06.5      6:28/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MONINDA MARUBE                    AUBURN  ME            505   37        1        15:48.7      5:05/M
       2    ERIK MCCARTHY                     OLD TOWN  ME          446   35        2        15:53.9      5:06/M
       3    LUC BOURGET                       AUBURN  ME            474   21        3        16:06.0      5:11/M
       4    OSMAN DOOROW                      LEWISTON  ME          651   18        4        16:14.0      5:13/M

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AVIVA TRIPP                       AUBURN  ME            739   10       94        23:23.0      7:31/M
       2    VIOLET VINCENT                    AUBURN  ME             95    8      227        27:51.1      8:57/M

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    OWEN VINCENT                      AUBURN  ME             93   10       81        22:48.2      7:20/M
       2    RHYS LEVASSEUR                    AUBURN  ME            469    8      229        27:56.6      8:59/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    OLIVIA OUELLETTE                  POLAND  ME            465   13       91        23:18.6      7:30/M
       2    LILY VINCENT                      AUBURN  ME             94   12       96        23:28.5      7:33/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    WILLIAM LEVASSEUR                 AUBURN  ME            467   13       48        20:56.4      6:44/M
       2    KEGAN RODRIGUE                    AUBURN  ME             57   14       78        22:40.5      7:17/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELLA BROWN                        NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    235   17       61        21:46.0      7:00/M
       2    KAYLA ALLEN                       LEWISTON  ME          295   17       70        22:28.6      7:13/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JACOB GAMACHE                     AUBURN  ME             73   17        5        16:36.7      5:20/M
       2    ROBBE HOLLIS                      FARMINGTON  ME        659   17        6        16:48.4      5:24/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARIAH TREADWELL                  TURNER  ME            562   21       41        20:33.6      6:36/M
       2    NAURA PULITO                      FARMINGTON  ME        658   21       55        21:17.0      6:51/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATTHEW YARNEVICH                 AUBURN  ME            717   21       64        21:54.0      7:03/M
       2    KYLE PINKHAM                      YARMOUTH  ME          397   24       80        22:44.0      7:19/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTEN ERICKSON                  AUBURN  ME            334   26      103        23:43.7      7:38/M
       2    KATLYN GARDINER                   AUBURN  ME            594   26      106        23:48.9      7:39/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAN PONTBRIAND                    AUBURN  ME            462   27       14        17:59.9      5:47/M
       2    PATRICK ROY                       LEWISTON  ME          694   25       28        19:48.1      6:22/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EILEEN JENKINS                    SPRINGFIELD  MA       670   30       59        21:40.2      6:58/M
       2    SHANNON CLOUTIER                  HEBRON  ME            283   34      111        23:52.9      7:40/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SAM FLETCHER                      HONG KONG             279   30        7        17:02.7      5:29/M
       2    KURT SCHWANDA                     STANDISH  ME          286   34        8        17:13.0      5:32/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEPHANIE BEATTIE                 BUXTON  ME             12   35       52        21:11.4      6:49/M
       2    BETSY LIBBY                       NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    419   36       90        23:16.2      7:29/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BEN FLETCHER                      LEWISTON  ME          512   35       11        17:31.2      5:38/M
       2    JUSTIN MELANSON                   TURNER  ME            206   36       17        18:28.7      5:56/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTA BROWN                      NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    236   43       66        21:59.6      7:04/M
       2    REBECCA MACDONALD                 NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    170   43       88        23:14.0      7:28/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN METIVIER                     AUBURN  ME            407   40       10        17:27.8      5:37/M
       2    DAN MCCANN                        AUBURN  ME            378   42       37        20:20.2      6:32/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEBRA MORIN-QUELLETTE             POLAND  ME            672   47       63        21:52.9      7:02/M
       2    MARSHA BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            628   49      141        25:00.0      8:02/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOE HALL                          AUBURN  ME            431   46       19        18:33.4      5:58/M
       2    TODD DEWITT                       AUBURN  ME            386   47       31        19:50.2      6:23/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAULA ROUSSEAU                    LEWISTON  ME          567   52       84        23:04.8      7:25/M
       2    NICOLE OBERLANDER                 LEW  ME               653   51      198        26:52.4      8:38/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRIS IRISH                       NORWAY  ME            463   50       36        20:16.6      6:31/M
       2    TIM COOK                          POLAND  ME            341   52       49        20:58.7      6:45/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATHY JENKINS                     CORDOVA  TN           588   56      152        25:18.9      8:08/M
       2    S R BEGIN                         LEWISTON  ME          433   59      244        28:31.2      9:10/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN JENKINS                     CORDOVA  TN           589   59       46        20:43.2      6:40/M
       2    THOMAS BENNETT                    AUBURN  ME            244   58       51        21:05.4      6:47/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAUREEN SPROUL                    NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    354   60      110        23:52.7      7:40/M
       2    MELINDA HARDER                    AUBURN  ME            200   61      132        24:44.1      7:57/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLES KAUFMANN                  PORTLAND  ME          520   61       40        20:31.2      6:36/M
       2    TOM MENENDEZ                      LEWISTON  ME          147   62      100        23:32.8      7:34/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANN EDWARDS                       LEEDS  ME             542   65      207        27:09.5      8:44/M
       2    MAUREEN GOFF                      NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    272   68      528        41:55.1     13:29/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BILL REILLY                       BROWNFIELD  ME        680   68       71        22:31.3      7:14/M
       2    RALPH FLETCHER                    AUBURN  ME            276   65      116        24:10.2      7:46/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    YVETTE KNIGHT                     NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    289   70      322        30:49.0      9:55/M
       2    FAYE GAGNON                       PORTSMOUTH  NH        624   71      326        30:56.7      9:57/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FRANK KNIGHT                      NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    282   70      333        31:07.0     10:00/M
       2    JOHN COLE                         NEW GLOUCESTER  ME    375   74      450        35:57.6     11:34/M

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN HOWE                         WATERFORD  ME         328   81      251        28:49.0      9:16/M
       2    RONALD CHASE                      DURHAM  ME            423   75      327        30:58.8      9:57/M